Loading...
Menu
Trending Products

Fits 3.6L 2004 2005 2006 2007-2009 AC A/C Compressor

{{ product.price_format }}
{{ product.origin_price_format }}
Stock:
SKU:{{ product.sku }}
Model: {{ product.model }}
weight: {{ product.weight }} Gram

{{ variable.name }} : {{ variable.values[selectedVariantsIndex[variable_index]].name }}

{{ value.name }}

Quantity:

Application:

For Cadillac SRX 3.6L 2004-2009

Pay Attention:

1>Please refer to the picture and confirm it same as that you want,before paying for it.

2>please make sure the installation site is clean. Or, it will cause operating obstruction

even make the temperature of the compressor very high, and the belt on the clutch may melt.

3>Tested for noise, vibration, durability, vacuum decay, and pressure decay to ensure no leaks and longer life.

4>This item is with oil when sent to you, so there is no need to add oil when you use it the first time.

Package Content:

1 x AC Compressor w/Cluth

Competitor Interchange:

AC Delco 1521173
AC Delco 1521225
Austin Baker 10347190
Austin Baker 10361321
CARLISLE 3021471
Compressor Works 648386
Denso Automotive Systems 4472205373
Denso Automotive Systems 4472205375
Denso Automotive Systems 4710713
Four Seasons 97337
Four Seasons 98337
General Motors 15240059
General Motors 19130463
General Motors 89025025
Global Parts Distributors 5512538
Global Parts Distributors 6512538
Global Parts Distributors 7512538
NAPA 255624
NAPA TEM255624
Omega 2022022
Omega 2022022AM
Omega 2022022R
Ranshu 1421225
Ranshu 1421225NC
Ranshu 1421225RC
Tech Choice Parts 22672
Trad Automotive C1374
Trad Automotive C1374R

Note:

Please clean The cooling system pipe of the your car ,Before installing the compressor
If the cooling system pipe stuck,it will cause the compressor burn out due to the Large pressure

Product Details & FAQ

Q: Brand

A: Hightechdeals8

Q: Manufacturer Part Number

A: HTC17601332A

Q: Interchange Part Number

A: 19130463, 10368632, 89023455, 89025025, 97337, 98337, 471-0713

Q: Pulley Groove Quantity

A: 6

Q: Type

A: A/C Compressor

Q: OE/OEM Part Number

A: CO 21225C

Q: Manufacturer Warranty

A: 1 Year

Q: Compressor type

A: 10S20C

Q: Pulley Diameter (mm)

A: 110

Q: Voltage

A: 12V

Q: Fitment Type

A: Direct Replacement

Q: Kit Parts Included

A: 1 x Air Conditioner Compressor

Q: Country of Origin

A: United States

Q: Vehicle Fitment

A:

NoteMakeModelYearTrimEngineSubmodel
CadillacSRX2009Base Sport Utility 4-Door3.6L 3564CC 217Cu. In. V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated
CadillacSRX2008Base Sport Utility 4-Door3.6L 3564CC 217Cu. In. V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated
CadillacSRX2007Base Sport Utility 4-Door3.6L 3564CC 217Cu. In. V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated
CadillacSRX2006Base Sport Utility 4-Door3.6L 3564CC 217Cu. In. V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated
CadillacSRX2006Confort Sport Utility 4-Door3.6L 3564CC 217Cu. In. V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated
CadillacSRX2006Elegance Sport Utility 4-Door3.6L 3564CC 217Cu. In. V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated
CadillacSRX2005Base Sport Utility 4-Door3.6L 3564CC 217Cu. In. V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated
CadillacSRX2005Confort Sport Utility 4-Door3.6L 3564CC 217Cu. In. V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated
CadillacSRX2005Elegance Sport Utility 4-Door3.6L 3564CC 217Cu. In. V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated
CadillacSRX2004Base Sport Utility 4-Door3.6L 3564CC 217Cu. In. V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated
CadillacSRX2004Confort Sport Utility 4-Door3.6L 3564CC 217Cu. In. V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated
CadillacSRX2004Elegance Sport Utility 4-Door3.6L 3564CC 217Cu. In. V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated

Brand Hightechdeals8
Manufacturer Part Number HTC17601332A
Interchange Part Number 19130463, 10368632, 89023455, 89025025, 97337, 98337, 471-0713
Pulley Groove Quantity 6
Type A/C Compressor
OE/OEM Part Number CO 21225C
Manufacturer Warranty 1 Year
Compressor type 10S20C
Pulley Diameter (mm) 110
Voltage 12V
Fitment Type Direct Replacement
Kit Parts Included 1 x Air Conditioner Compressor
Country of Origin United States
Product Tags: Cadillac Cadillac SRX SRX Cadillac SRX 2009 Cadillac SRX 2008 Cadillac SRX 2007 Cadillac SRX 2006 Cadillac SRX 2005 Cadillac SRX 2004
Nginx server needs to configure pseudo-static rules, click View configuration method