Loading...
Menu
Trending Products

Fits 3.5L 2011-2013 2014 2015 2016 AC A/C Compressor

{{ product.price_format }}
{{ product.origin_price_format }}
Stock:
SKU:{{ product.sku }}
Model: {{ product.model }}
weight: {{ product.weight }} Gram

{{ variable.name }} : {{ variable.values[selectedVariantsIndex[variable_index]].name }}

{{ value.name }}

Quantity:

Application:

For Lexus ES350 3.5L 2013-2018
For Lexus RX350 3.5L 2010-2015
For Toyota Avalon 3.5L 2013-2018
For Toyota Camry 3.5L 2012-2017
For Toyota Highlander 3.5L 2011-2013
For Toyota Sienna 3.5L 2011-2016

Competitor Interchange:

CARLISLE 3022661
Denso Automotive Systems 4472806200
Denso Automotive Systems 4472806220
Denso Automotive Systems 4472806660
Denso Automotive Systems 4711017
Four Seasons 157369
Four Seasons 883203A380
Four Seasons 97315
Four Seasons 98315
Global Parts Distributors 5512814
Global Parts Distributors 6512814
Global Parts Distributors 7512814
NAPA 276072
NAPA TEM276072
Omega 2021662
Omega 2021662AM
Omega 2022267
Ranshu 140893
Ranshu 140893C
Ranshu 140893NC
Ranshu 140893NEW
Ranshu 140893NIP
Toyota/Lexus 8832006190
Toyota/Lexus 8832008070
Toyota/Lexus 8832008080
Toyota/Lexus 8832008150
Toyota/Lexus 8832033240
Toyota/Lexus 8832033260
Toyota/Lexus 883203A460
Toyota/Lexus 883203A46084
Toyota/Lexus 8832048220
Toyota/Lexus 8832048260
Toyota/Lexus 883204826084
Toyota/Lexus 8832048280
Toyota/Lexus 883204828084
Toyota/Lexus 883704805084
Toyota/Lexus 8841048100
Toyota/Lexus 884104810084
Toyota/Lexus BODY:8832006190
Toyota/Lexus BODY:883200619084
Toyota/Lexus CLUTCH:8841033190
Trad Automotive C2742
Trad Automotive C2742R

Package Content:

1 x AC Compressor w/Clutch

Pay Attention:

1>Please refer to the picture and confirm it same as that you want,before paying for it.

2>please make sure the installation site is clean. Or, it will cause operating obstruction

even make the temperature of the compressor very high, and the belt on the clutch may melt.

3>Tested for noise, vibration, durability, vacuum decay, and pressure decay to ensure no leaks and longer life.
4>This item is with oil when sent to you, so there is no need to add oil when you use it the first time

Product Details & FAQ

Q: Brand

A: Hightechdeals8

Q: Manufacturer Part Number

A: HTC17595168A

Q: Interchange Part Number

A: 8832048220, 8832048280, 8832048170, 98315, 157369,CO 29042C

Q: Superseded Part Number

A: 883203A460,CO 29042C

Q: Pulley Groove Quantity

A: 7

Q: Type

A: A/C Compressor

Q: Manufacturer Warranty

A: 1 Year

Q: Pulley Diameter

A: 115mm

Q: Compressor type

A: TSB19C

Q: Fitment Type

A: Direct Replacement

Q: Kit Parts Included

A: 1 x Air Conditioner Compressor

Q: Voltage

A: 12V

Q: Country of Origin

A: United States

Q: Vehicle Fitment

A:

NoteMakeModelYearTrimEngineSubmodel
A/C CompressorLexusES3502018Base Sedan 4-Door3.5L 3456CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated
A/C CompressorToyotaAvalon2018Limited Sedan 4-Door3.5L 3456CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated
A/C CompressorToyotaAvalon2018Touring Sedan 4-Door3.5L 3456CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated
A/C CompressorToyotaAvalon2018XLE Plus Sedan 4-Door3.5L 3456CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated
A/C CompressorToyotaAvalon2018XLE Premium Sedan 4-Door3.5L 3456CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated
A/C CompressorToyotaAvalon2018XLE Sedan 4-Door3.5L 3456CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated
A/C CompressorLexusES3502017Base Sedan 4-Door3.5L 3456CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated
A/C CompressorToyotaAvalon2017Limited Sedan 4-Door3.5L 3456CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated
A/C CompressorToyotaAvalon2017Touring Sedan 4-Door3.5L 3456CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated
A/C CompressorToyotaAvalon2017XLE Plus Sedan 4-Door3.5L 3456CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated
A/C CompressorToyotaAvalon2017XLE Premium Sedan 4-Door3.5L 3456CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated
A/C CompressorToyotaAvalon2017XLE Sedan 4-Door3.5L 3456CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated
A/C CompressorToyotaCamry2017XLE Sedan 4-Door3.5L 3456CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated
A/C CompressorToyotaCamry2017XSE Sedan 4-Door3.5L 3456CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated
A/C CompressorLexusES3502016Base Sedan 4-Door3.5L 3456CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated
A/C CompressorToyotaAvalon2016Limited Sedan 4-Door3.5L 3456CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated
A/C CompressorToyotaAvalon2016Touring Sedan 4-Door3.5L 3456CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated
A/C CompressorToyotaAvalon2016XLE Plus Sedan 4-Door3.5L 3456CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated
A/C CompressorToyotaAvalon2016XLE Premium Sedan 4-Door3.5L 3456CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated
A/C CompressorToyotaAvalon2016XLE Sedan 4-Door3.5L 3456CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated
A/C CompressorToyotaCamry2016XLE Sedan 4-Door3.5L 3456CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated
A/C CompressorToyotaCamry2016XSE Sedan 4-Door3.5L 3456CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated
A/C CompressorToyotaSienna2016Base Mini Cargo Van 4-Door3.5L 3456CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated
A/C CompressorToyotaSienna2016Base Mini Passenger Van 4-Door3.5L 3456CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated
A/C CompressorToyotaSienna2016LE Mini Passenger Van 4-Door3.5L 3456CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated
A/C CompressorToyotaSienna2016L Mini Cargo Van 4-Door3.5L 3456CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated
A/C CompressorToyotaSienna2016L Mini Passenger Van 4-Door3.5L 3456CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated
A/C CompressorToyotaSienna2016Limited Mini Passenger Van 4-Door3.5L 3456CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated
A/C CompressorToyotaSienna2016SE Mini Passenger Van 4-Door3.5L 3456CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated
A/C CompressorToyotaSienna2016XLE Mini Passenger Van 4-Door3.5L 3456CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated
A/C CompressorLexusES3502015Base Sedan 4-Door3.5L 3456CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated
A/C CompressorLexusRX3502015Base Sport Utility 4-Door3.5L 3456CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated
A/C CompressorLexusRX3502015F Sport Sport Utility 4-Door3.5L 3456CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated
A/C CompressorLexusRX3502015Sportdesign Sport Utility 4-Door3.5L 3456CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated
A/C CompressorToyotaAvalon2015Limited Sedan 4-Door3.5L 3456CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated
A/C CompressorToyotaAvalon2015XLE Premium Sedan 4-Door3.5L 3456CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated
A/C CompressorToyotaAvalon2015XLE Sedan 4-Door3.5L 3456CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated
A/C CompressorToyotaAvalon2015XLE Touring SE Sedan 4-Door3.5L 3456CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated
A/C CompressorToyotaAvalon2015XLE Touring Sedan 4-Door3.5L 3456CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated
A/C CompressorToyotaCamry2015XLE Sedan 4-Door3.5L 3456CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated
A/C CompressorToyotaCamry2015XSE Sedan 4-Door3.5L 3456CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated
A/C CompressorToyotaSienna2015Base Mini Cargo Van 5-Door3.5L 3456CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated
A/C CompressorToyotaSienna2015Base Mini Passenger Van 5-Door3.5L 3456CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated
A/C CompressorToyotaSienna2015LE Mini Passenger Van 4-Door3.5L 3456CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated
A/C CompressorToyotaSienna2015LE Mini Passenger Van 5-Door3.5L 3456CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated
A/C CompressorToyotaSienna2015L Mini Cargo Van 5-Door3.5L 3456CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated
A/C CompressorToyotaSienna2015L Mini Passenger Van 4-Door3.5L 3456CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated
A/C CompressorToyotaSienna2015Limited Mini Passenger Van 4-Door3.5L 3456CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated
A/C CompressorToyotaSienna2015Limited Mini Passenger Van 5-Door3.5L 3456CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated
A/C CompressorToyotaSienna2015SE Mini Passenger Van 4-Door3.5L 3456CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated
A/C CompressorToyotaSienna2015SE Mini Passenger Van 5-Door3.5L 3456CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated
A/C CompressorToyotaSienna2015XLE Mini Passenger Van 4-Door3.5L 3456CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated
A/C CompressorToyotaSienna2015XLE Mini Passenger Van 5-Door3.5L 3456CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated
A/C CompressorLexusES3502014Base Sedan 4-Door3.5L 3456CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated
A/C CompressorLexusRX3502014Base Sport Utility 4-Door3.5L 3456CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated
A/C CompressorLexusRX3502014F Sport Sport Utility 4-Door3.5L 3456CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated
A/C CompressorLexusRX3502014Sportdesign Sport Utility 4-Door3.5L 3456CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated
A/C CompressorToyotaAvalon2014Limited Sedan 4-Door3.5L 3456CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated
A/C CompressorToyotaAvalon2014XLE Premium Sedan 4-Door3.5L 3456CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated
A/C CompressorToyotaAvalon2014XLE Sedan 4-Door3.5L 3456CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated
A/C CompressorToyotaAvalon2014XLE Touring Sedan 4-Door3.5L 3456CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated
A/C CompressorToyotaCamry2014SE Sedan 4-Door3.5L 3456CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated
A/C CompressorToyotaCamry2014XLE Sedan 4-Door3.5L 3456CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated
A/C CompressorToyotaSienna2014Base Mini Cargo Van 5-Door3.5L 3456CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated
A/C CompressorToyotaSienna2014Base Mini Passenger Van 5-Door3.5L 3456CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated
A/C CompressorToyotaSienna2014LE Mini Passenger Van 4-Door3.5L 3456CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated
A/C CompressorToyotaSienna2014LE Mini Passenger Van 5-Door3.5L 3456CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated
A/C CompressorToyotaSienna2014L Mini Cargo Van 5-Door3.5L 3456CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated
A/C CompressorToyotaSienna2014L Mini Passenger Van 4-Door3.5L 3456CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated
A/C CompressorToyotaSienna2014Limited Mini Passenger Van 4-Door3.5L 3456CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated
A/C CompressorToyotaSienna2014SE Mini Passenger Van 4-Door3.5L 3456CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated
A/C CompressorToyotaSienna2014SE Mini Passenger Van 5-Door3.5L 3456CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated
A/C CompressorToyotaSienna2014XLE Mini Passenger Van 4-Door3.5L 3456CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated
A/C CompressorToyotaSienna2014XLE Mini Passenger Van 5-Door3.5L 3456CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated
A/C CompressorLexusES3502013Base Sedan 4-Door3.5L 3456CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated
A/C CompressorLexusRX3502013Base Sport Utility 4-Door3.5L 3456CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated
A/C CompressorLexusRX3502013F Sport Sport Utility 4-Door3.5L 3456CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated
A/C CompressorToyotaAvalon2013Limited Sedan 4-Door3.5L 3456CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated
A/C CompressorToyotaAvalon2013XLE Premium Sedan 4-Door3.5L 3456CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated
A/C CompressorToyotaAvalon2013XLE Sedan 4-Door3.5L 3456CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated
A/C CompressorToyotaAvalon2013XLE Touring Sedan 4-Door3.5L 3456CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated
A/C CompressorToyotaCamry2013SE Sedan 4-Door3.5L 3456CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated
A/C CompressorToyotaCamry2013XLE Sedan 4-Door3.5L 3456CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated
A/C CompressorToyotaHighlander2013Base Premium Sport Utility 4-Door3.5L 3456CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated
A/C CompressorToyotaHighlander2013Base Sport Utility 4-Door3.5L 3456CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated
A/C CompressorToyotaHighlander2013Limited Sport Utility 4-Door3.5L 3456CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated
A/C CompressorToyotaHighlander2013Plus Sport Utility 4-Door3.5L 3456CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated
A/C CompressorToyotaHighlander2013SE Sport Utility 4-Door3.5L 3456CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated
A/C CompressorToyotaHighlander2013Sport Premium Sport Utility 4-Door3.5L 3456CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated
A/C CompressorToyotaSienna2013Base Mini Cargo Van 5-Door3.5L 3456CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated
A/C CompressorToyotaSienna2013Base Mini Passenger Van 4-Door3.5L 3456CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated
A/C CompressorToyotaSienna2013Base Mini Passenger Van 5-Door3.5L 3456CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated
A/C CompressorToyotaSienna2013LE Mini Passenger Van 4-Door3.5L 3456CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated
A/C CompressorToyotaSienna2013LE Mini Passenger Van 5-Door3.5L 3456CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated
A/C CompressorToyotaSienna2013L Mini Cargo Van 5-Door3.5L 3456CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated
A/C CompressorToyotaSienna2013L Mini Passenger Van 4-Door3.5L 3456CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated
A/C CompressorToyotaSienna2013Limited Mini Passenger Van 4-Door3.5L 3456CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated
A/C CompressorToyotaSienna2013SE Mini Passenger Van 4-Door3.5L 3456CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated
A/C CompressorToyotaSienna2013SE Mini Passenger Van 5-Door3.5L 3456CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated
A/C CompressorToyotaSienna2013XLE Mini Passenger Van 4-Door3.5L 3456CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated
A/C CompressorToyotaSienna2013XLE Mini Passenger Van 5-Door3.5L 3456CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated
A/C CompressorLexusRX3502012Base Sport Utility 4-Door3.5L 3456CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated
A/C CompressorToyotaCamry2012SE Sedan 4-Door3.5L 3456CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated
A/C CompressorToyotaCamry2012XLE Sedan 4-Door3.5L 3456CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated
A/C CompressorToyotaHighlander2012Base Premium Sport Utility 4-Door3.5L 3456CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated
A/C CompressorToyotaHighlander2012Base Sport Utility 4-Door3.5L 3456CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated
A/C CompressorToyotaHighlander2012Limited Sport Utility 4-Door3.5L 3456CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated
A/C CompressorToyotaHighlander2012SE Sport Utility 4-Door3.5L 3456CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated
A/C CompressorToyotaHighlander2012Sport Premium Sport Utility 4-Door3.5L 3456CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated
A/C CompressorToyotaSienna2012Base Mini Cargo Van 5-Door3.5L 3456CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated
A/C CompressorToyotaSienna2012Base Mini Passenger Van 4-Door3.5L 3456CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated
A/C CompressorToyotaSienna2012Base Mini Passenger Van 5-Door3.5L 3456CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated
A/C CompressorToyotaSienna2012LE Mini Passenger Van 4-Door3.5L 3456CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated
A/C CompressorToyotaSienna2012LE Mini Passenger Van 5-Door3.5L 3456CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated
A/C CompressorToyotaSienna2012Limited Mini Passenger Van 4-Door3.5L 3456CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated
A/C CompressorToyotaSienna2012SE Mini Passenger Van 4-Door3.5L 3456CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated
A/C CompressorToyotaSienna2012SE Mini Passenger Van 5-Door3.5L 3456CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated
A/C CompressorToyotaSienna2012XLE Mini Passenger Van 4-Door3.5L 3456CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated
A/C CompressorToyotaSienna2012XLE Mini Passenger Van 5-Door3.5L 3456CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated
A/C CompressorLexusRX3502011Base Sport Utility 4-Door3.5L 3456CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated
A/C CompressorToyotaHighlander2011Base Premium Sport Utility 4-Door3.5L 3456CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated
A/C CompressorToyotaHighlander2011Base Sport Utility 4-Door3.5L 3456CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated
A/C CompressorToyotaHighlander2011Limited Sport Utility 4-Door3.5L 3456CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated
A/C CompressorToyotaHighlander2011SE Sport Utility 4-Door3.5L 3456CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated
A/C CompressorToyotaHighlander2011Sport Premium Sport Utility 4-Door3.5L 3456CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated
A/C CompressorToyotaSienna2011Base Mini Passenger Van 4-Door3.5L 3456CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated
A/C CompressorToyotaSienna2011Base Mini Passenger Van 5-Door3.5L 3456CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated
A/C CompressorToyotaSienna2011LE Mini Passenger Van 4-Door3.5L 3456CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated
A/C CompressorToyotaSienna2011LE Mini Passenger Van 5-Door3.5L 3456CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated
A/C CompressorToyotaSienna2011Limited Mini Passenger Van 4-Door3.5L 3456CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated
A/C CompressorToyotaSienna2011Limited Mini Passenger Van 5-Door3.5L 3456CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated
A/C CompressorToyotaSienna2011SE Mini Passenger Van 4-Door3.5L 3456CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated
A/C CompressorToyotaSienna2011SE Mini Passenger Van 5-Door3.5L 3456CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated
A/C CompressorToyotaSienna2011XLE Mini Passenger Van 4-Door3.5L 3456CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated
A/C CompressorToyotaSienna2011XLE Mini Passenger Van 5-Door3.5L 3456CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated
A/C CompressorLexusRX3502010Base Sport Utility 4-Door3.5L 3456CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated

Brand Hightechdeals8
Manufacturer Part Number HTC17595168A
Interchange Part Number 8832048220, 8832048280, 8832048170, 98315, 157369,CO 29042C
Superseded Part Number 883203A460,CO 29042C
Pulley Groove Quantity 7
Type A/C Compressor
Manufacturer Warranty 1 Year
Pulley Diameter 115mm
Compressor type TSB19C
Fitment Type Direct Replacement
Kit Parts Included 1 x Air Conditioner Compressor
Voltage 12V
Country of Origin United States
Product Tags: Toyota Toyota Sienna Sienna Toyota Sienna 2016 Toyota Sienna 2015 Toyota Sienna 2014 Toyota Sienna 2013 Toyota Sienna 2012 Toyota Sienna 2011 Toyota Highlander Highlander Lexus Lexus RX350 RX350 Toyota Camry Camry Toyota Avalon Avalon Toyota Highlander 2013 Toyota Highlander 2012 Toyota Highlander 2011 Lexus ES350 2018 Lexus ES350 ES350 Lexus ES350 2017 Lexus ES350 2016 Lexus ES350 2015 Lexus ES350 2014 Lexus ES350 2013 Toyota Avalon 2018 Toyota Avalon 2017 Toyota Avalon 2016 Toyota Camry 2017 Toyota Camry 2016 Toyota Camry 2015 Toyota Avalon 2015 Toyota Camry 2014 Toyota Avalon 2014 Toyota Avalon 2013 Toyota Camry 2013 Toyota Camry 2012 Lexus RX350 2012 Lexus RX350 2011 Lexus RX350 2010 Lexus RX350 2015 Lexus RX350 2014 Lexus RX350 2013
Nginx server needs to configure pseudo-static rules, click View configuration method